Selca August!

I'm in an utterly boring mood. 
So.. 

on the outside I'm like this..

in the inside....

Photobucket

Yes, I feel like smashing things apart. 
I don't know how my smashing mood can resort me to take selcas. 
Well, it happened. XD

derp faces
I'm so addicted to putting headband on right now. 
Because my hair doesn't get in my line of sight! 
and it doesn't need much maintenance either.
But in exchange, I look bald. XD








Lol, I'm making full use of my left hand while my right hand is grabbing the camera.
Pose pose pose. 
Well, I couldn't do much actually. This is all I got. 
Omg, I'm commenting on myself. @.@ on my selcas...?
silly

Mood swings due to boredom.
And to end this post...


kiddo pose gif~ XD

Midterm break is starting!! I even played truant before my break even started.
OMG, I'm getting lazier each day! 
Smack me. Zzz.

23/8/11 Serdang night

Ate Ikan Bakar Garam @ Serdang

and then we feel like eating desert. 
but but but....... no good desert shop anywhere around Serdang after 10pm.
So, we went to K3K instead. lol. 

Go wild. lol.

WengSeng looks like a kid, Jonsin looks uninterested at the camera. haha.

We, the hot stuffs XD

Never thought the lighting would be so nice at K3K huh??
Background look kinda fancy

Jonsin looks so scary. T.T
And now he looks dorky


Looks like a kid choosing food from a menu...
And it's obvious, he would be looking at this..............



LOL. Weird desserts served @ K3K. 
KAYA ice creams and sago!
It was weird. But eatable. The kaya is too sweet for my liking though. 
Have to try at least once before you die right? XD

Ampang Street 12/8/11

Went for our facial @ Tini's Spa.
Never ever go there for facial or massage. 
I repeat never. 
Service *thumbs down*

I even got sick right after the treatment. LOL.
*er hem* Didn't drink much water punya prob but...

We went surveying down at Jalan Ampang and went to eat our korean-style dinner!





Pork!!!!




more pork!!!! XD
hehehe

Have to self-service. huhu.

Chicken meat promotion. keke.



XD Congrats, I've just wasted 5mins of your life! HAHAHA!

Random photos again

Greek word? lol

light

chaotic

rain

home

:)

mummy

hmm..

speed

familiarity

path

mind

Haven't been writing any good decent article. :S
I hope my "oohmph" will come back soon.
People tells me "If you want to do it, do it now before you have to chance to regret it". And now I'm stuck.
I'm currently studying in engineering field which I purely join because I'm good at maths. But I have no interest in whatsoever in anything about electronics. Which is a big problem, cause you can't expect to study engineering field without studying electronics right?? It's only the second trimester of my first year of degree.
My results are not too shabby so far, but I don't feel like I've achieve much actually. Cause I have no idea what I'm studying. Should the students be this oblivion to what they are learning until they graduate? Or should they take actions and pursue other courses that they would find more meaning to it?


I'm now stuck in this situation. I'm thinking of changing my faculty. If I do make my decision to change, I would have already wasted my time and money on my previous trimesters. Plus, I wouldn't be sure if I would be SATISFIED if I DID change it. What if it's worse than my previous choice??? What if I can't cope if I didn't change my course and stay on it?? Will I change then?? But wouldn't it be wasting MORE money??????? #$%&@#$%@^@$


Some people even said, it's doesn't matter which course we take cause eventually, it will going to morph us into who we really are in the future. We find out what we dislike and what we like in that process. We have more knowledge by pursuing the courses we choose.
I don't really get what that means but... *sigh*
I feel like I'm giving a big burden to my mum right now. *BIG sigh*


My biggest problem I find within myself is... I'm not sure of what I want. And I'm afraid to make changes, cause I don't like to deal with them. I don't know. Life is meaningless to me, because I don't have a goal nor a dream. I just go with whatever when somebody throw something at me. When I'm faced with a problem and I have to make a decision, I ask my friends, and then I follow what they choose. I don't have my own will. I'm useless. I don't like difficulties. I don't like stress. I don't like to choose. But that doesn't mean I can do that. I'm so childish I know. I can't seem to grow up. I'm like in a static position when everyone else is already running somewhere.


Don't just go to university for for the sake of it?
My ass. If only we got a choice.
Ask the students whether is there any reason they choose what they choose, most of them probably gonna answer "I don't really know why."
I ask my friends why they choose what they choose, and they said they didn't have much of a choice either. One said, interest can be build. Some said it's the "safest" road. Some regretted their choices. Some are finding their own ways to do other stuffs. Some just said "Just go with the flow".
And I still remember the time when we were in primary or secondary school. They had this section which we had to write 3 ambitions we had in mind. And the typical answers would be "Teacher, Doctor, Lawyer". And did everybody stick to that decision? No.
Study by the book every night and day.
Masuk Uni pun sama je.
To hell with it.


In the end of this post,
I decided to just stick with my choice and not think of changing again.
Even if I did, I'm sure I'll just get back into position. Again and again.

6 & 7/8/11 Tay Tay & Jing Jing Bday, shopping!

Okay, LOL at the title. XD

booooooo~
 Dinner at Bumbu Bali, Puchong
The deco are just simply ravishing. 
and creepy at the same time.


excuse for the blurry picture, idk how to control my camera






very cute desk at the corner

exotic atmosphere

Lamp and Buddha statue..
Y did I take picture of this and put some lame caption on it? I have no idea. HAH.

2nd floor deco
 Second floor is really hot though. Me no likey sweat. 






The attendees 






off with his head. :X
Sorry, I couldn't resist




Main course, Nasi Campur
Big portion
The sate lilit!! I ♥! XD

appetizer, I forgot what name. :P

 Birthday girl and Birthday boy


Zhy Jing camera shy, can only secretly take her picture. lol.
Edvin baby face. Why you so aksdjhflaksdgfalksdh good-looking? XD



Group photo

Second stop
Library, Puchong

and we discovered this

"Anyone wants some Flaming Asshole?? Or would you prefer Blue Fuck instead?"
Hoh mai gewd, so funneehhhhhh.

Please revert your attention to the band behind the 2 sakais.
Because they sing really good songs. :D
Just saying.  
And bye bye Saturday.
Hello Sunday.

Did I ever told you that I ♥ Shopping?????? 
Yes, I'm cyber-shouting in my blog. *shrieks!* 
MEGA SALE! GO CRAZY BABY~! 
..............
hah....... okay, I'm back to normal. *erhem*

chio Sylvia~


 Camwhore warning in advance
Is it ridicilous that I took these pics in the fitting room?
Nvm, I know it is. But it doesn't hurt seeing pictures of yourself in clothes you didn't buy. XD
Omg, pwned by inner-shopping-crazy-bitch.






 Dinner with mummy~
Little Korean near Sunway Pyramid


 Lol, my mum keep demanding I take photos of her and her urm..... "bodyguards".
si beh buey paiseh leh this lao zha bo
*hides face in palms*



Not much pictures of Korean food. Because I was such a pig, I ate and I didn't care about taking pictures anymore. :X lol

kthxbye
Fin.